info444@smartmarketingstrategies.com

@smartmarketingstrategies

SEO Copywriting Services

SEO Copywriting That Ranks & Converts

Expert SEO copywriting that combines strategic search engine optimization with persuasive messaging designed to engage your audience, improve search visibility, and turn more visitors into customers.

Page 1

Rankings

3x

Conversion Lift

1000+

Pages Written

SEO Copywriting Services

Rank Higher

Convert Better

Expert Writers

SEO-Optimized Content

Free consultation available

Google Partner

Certified Agency

5.0 Rating

Google Reviews

8+ Years

In Business

340+

Happy Clients

Understanding Digital Marketing

What is SEO Copywriting Services?

SEO copywriting is the art of creating web content that is optimized for search engines while remaining compelling and valuable to human readers. It combines keyword research and SEO best practices with persuasive copywriting techniques.
Good SEO copy helps your pages rank in search engines, engages your audience, and encourages meaningful conversions.

Why Smart Marketing Strategies?

Engineer-founded agency with 8+ years of proven results

Transparent reporting with your own client dashboard

No long-term contracts - we earn your business monthly

Direct communication - talk to the experts, not salespeople

Is This Right For You?

Who Needs SEO Copywriting Services?

SEO copywriting is ideal for:
  • Website pages that need better search rankings
  • Landing pages designed to increase conversions
  • Product and service descriptions
  • Any content that needs to rank and sell

All Businesses

Every website needs clear, persuasive, and SEO-friendly copy that connects with its target audience.

E-commerce

Optimize product and category pages to increase search visibility, engagement, and sales.

B2B Companies

Turn complex products and services into clear messaging that attracts and generates qualified leads.

Service Businesses

Create persuasive service pages that attract qualified traffic and encourage more inquiries.

Not sure if this is right for you?

Get a free assessment and personalized recommendations.

Why Choose Us

Benefits of Our SEO Copywriting Services

Partner with Smart Marketing for SEO copywriting that combines search strategy, persuasive messaging, and audience insights to improve rankings and turn more visitors into customers.

Rank Higher

Create keyword-focused, search-optimized content structured to improve visibility and compete for valuable search rankings.

Convert Better

Use persuasive messaging, clear value propositions, and strategic calls to action that encourage visitors to take the next step.

Expert Writers

Work with experienced SEO copywriters who understand how to balance search optimization with clear, engaging, and audience-focused messaging.

Audience-Focused Strategy

We research your target audience, search intent, and customer needs to create copy that answers questions and addresses real buying concerns.

Strategic Keyword Research

We identify relevant keywords and search opportunities to ensure your content targets the terms your ideal customers are actively searching for.

Consistent Brand Messaging

Maintain a clear and consistent brand voice across website pages, landing pages, service content, and other marketing materials.

Proven Results

SEO Copywriting Services Results You Can Expect

Real results from real clients. We track key performance metrics and provide transparent reporting on rankings, traffic, and conversions.

67%

Rank on Page 1

3x

Conversion Lift

1000+

Pages Written

156%

Organic Traffic Growth

What to Expect: Your Timeline

Clear milestones so you know exactly what happens and when.

1
2
3
4
24 hours

Kickoff & Setup

We start working on your project within 24 hours of signing. Onboarding call, access setup, and strategy finalization.

Week 1–2

Implementation

Core strategy implementation begins. You'll see us actively working and receive your first progress report.

30–60 days

Early Wins

Initial improvements become visible. Quick wins delivered, momentum building, regular optimization.

4–6 months

Full Impact

Maximum results achieved. Compound growth, significant ROI, ongoing optimization for continuous improvement.

1
24 hours

Kickoff & Setup

We start working on your project within 24 hours of signing. Onboarding call, access setup, and strategy finalization.

2
Week 1–2

Implementation

Core strategy implementation begins. You'll see us actively working and receive your first progress report.

3
30–60 days

Early Wins

Initial improvements become visible. Quick wins delivered, momentum building, regular optimization.

4
4–6 months

Full Impact

Maximum results achieved. Compound growth, significant ROI, ongoing optimization for continuous improvement.

ⓘ Timelines may vary based on your industry, competition, and current baseline.

Ready to Transform Your Business with SEO Copywriting Services?

Get started within 24 hours. No contracts, no risk.

Our Process

How Our SEO Copywriting Services Works

A proven, transparent process that delivers results. Here’s exactly what happens when you work with us.

01
Discovery & Audit
Week 1

We start with a comprehensive analysis of your current SEO performance, competitor landscape, and market opportunities. This includes a full technical audit, content analysis, and backlink profile review.


What You'll Receive:
Technical SEO Audit Report
Competitor Analysis
Keyword Opportunity Report
Content Gap Analysis
02
Strategy Development
Week 2

Based on our audit findings, we develop a customized SEO strategy tailored to your business goals, target audience, and competitive landscape.


What You'll Receive:
Custom SEO Strategy Document
Target Keyword List (100+)
Content Calendar
90-Day Action Plan
03
Technical Optimization
Weeks 2–4

We fix all technical SEO issues identified in the audit, including site speed, mobile optimization, crawlability, indexing issues, and structured data implementation.


What You'll Receive:
Site Speed Optimization
Mobile Optimization
Schema Markup Implementation
XML Sitemap & Robots.txt
04
On-Page Optimization
Weeks 3–6

We optimize your existing pages for target keywords, improving title tags, meta descriptions, headers, content, and internal linking structure.


What You'll Receive:
Title Tag & Meta Optimization
Content Optimization
Internal Linking Strategy
Image Optimization
05
Content Creation
Ongoing

We create high-quality, SEO-optimized content that targets your keywords and provides value to your audience, establishing your authority in your industry.


What You'll Receive:
Blog Posts (4–8/month)
Service/Product Page Content
Landing Pages
Resource Guides
06
Link Building
Ongoing

We build high-quality backlinks from authoritative websites in your industry, increasing your domain authority and search rankings.


What You'll Receive:
Guest Post Placements
Resource Link Building
Digital PR Campaigns
Broken Link Recovery
07
Monitoring & Optimization
Ongoing

We continuously monitor your rankings, traffic, and conversions, making data-driven optimizations to improve performance over time.


What You'll Receive:
Weekly Ranking Reports
Monthly Performance Review
Quarterly Strategy Updates
Real-Time Dashboard Access

Our Guarantee

We start within 24 hours, provide weekly updates, and give you full transparency into our work.
If you're not happy, we'll make it right - no questions asked.

Everything Included

What's Included in Our SEO Copywriting Services

No hidden fees, no surprises. Here’s exactly what you get when you work with us.

Keyword Research

SEO Copywriting

Meta Tags

Plus, You Always Get:

Dedicated Account Manager

Client Dashboard Access

24-Hour Response Time

Monthly Strategy Reviews

Transparent Pricing

SEO Copywriting Services Investment

$500 – $5,000 /month

Every business is unique. Get a custom quote based on your specific needs, goals, and timeline.

Why Us

Why Choose SmartMarketing Strategies?

See how we compare to doing it yourself or working with other agencies.

Smart Marketing DIY / In-House Other Agencies
Experience Level Varies
Start Within 24 Hours
Dedicated Expert Team Varies
Transparent Reporting
No Long-Term Contracts
Proven Results & ROI Varies
Full-Service Capabilities Varies
USA-Based Team

Founder-Led & Hands-On

We're not a faceless corporation. Founded by two software engineers, Shabaan Qayyum and Wasif Rasheed, we stay personally involved in every account.

No Contracts, No Risk

We earn your business every month. If we're not delivering results, you can leave anytime. That's how confident we are in our work.

Your Own Mobile App

Track your projects, chat with your team, pay invoices, and use free tools - all from our iOS and Android app. No other agency offers this.

Have Questions?

Our team is ready to help. Get answers within 24 hours.

Industries We Serve

SEO Copywriting Services for Every Industry

We’ve helped businesses in all these industries achieve remarkable results. Your industry expertise combined with our marketing expertise equals success.

Accounting

Addiction Treatment
Auto Shop
Bank
Salons & Spas
Chiropractic
Cleaning Services
Construction
CPA
Crypto
Cyber Security
Dentist

Trusted by Businesses

340+ 5-Star Reviews

Join hundreds of business driving digital growth.

 

lesterrobe

"This has been my best Fiverr experience so far. Shabaan delivered an outstanding logo while also applying smart marketing strategies that strengthened my brand identity. His creativity, communication, and professionalism made the entire process smooth, valuable, and worth every penny. I’ll definitely return for future design projects."

willbairdy

"Shabaan delivered a professional and lively logo that perfectly matched my vision. His smart marketing strategies and detailed intake process helped shape my ideas clearly from the start. The communication, creativity, and final result exceeded expectations, making this an excellent experience from beginning to end."

carolyn

"Fantastic work with quick responses and excellent communication throughout the project. Shabaan combined creative design skills with smart marketing strategies to deliver exactly what I expected without sacrificing quality. The overall experience felt professional, efficient, and highly valuable. Strongly recommended for branding and logo design."

papa johns

"Working with Shabaan was an outstanding experience from start to finish. He understood my vision immediately and used smart marketing strategies to create a logo that truly represents my brand. Communication was smooth, revisions were handled quickly, and the final design received many compliments from others."

Rbataineh

"I had a wonderful experience working with Shabaan on my logo project. He quickly understood my vision and combined creative design with smart marketing strategies to build something unique and professional. His responsiveness, patience, and willingness to revise until perfection made the entire process incredibly smooth."

Carilo B

"Working with Shabaan for a second time proved again why he is worth every penny. His creative approach, professionalism, and smart marketing strategies consistently deliver strong branding results. Communication was smooth, deadlines were respected, and the final designs exceeded my expectations once again without disappointment."

Olgasumi Coach

"Great experience working with Shabaan throughout the entire project. He remained professional, responsive, and detail-oriented while implementing smart marketing strategies that aligned perfectly with my brand guidelines. Technical fixes and design adjustments were completed efficiently, and the final result was polished, reliable, and highly satisfying."

Alexis Branch

"Shabaan is incredibly quick, attentive to details, and always dependable during urgent projects. His creative skills combined with smart marketing strategies consistently produce professional results that fit my brand perfectly. As a repeat customer, I trust him completely for high-quality designs delivered on time every time."

Our Expertise

Certified Experts, Proven Results

Our team holds certifications from the industry’s leading platforms. We stay current so you stay ahead.

Years in Business
0 +
Team Members
0 +
Pro Certifications
0 +
US Experts
0 %

Google Partner

Certified Google Ads & Analytics partner

Meta Business Partner

Official Meta advertising partner

100+ 5-Star Reviews

Highly rated on Google & App Store

Semrush Certified

SEO & marketing analytics certified

HubSpot Certified

Inbound marketing certified

Shopify Partner

E-commerce experts

Family-Owned

Meet the Founders

Smart Marketing Strategies was founded in 2018 by Shabaan Qayyum and Wasif Rasheed, two software engineers who wanted to build an agency that could back up its promises with real data. Shabaan leads SEO, local SEO, and ad management; Wasif leads web development and content.

FAQ

SEO Copywriting Services: Frequently Asked Questions

Get answers to the most common questions about our services. Can’t find what you’re looking for? Contact us.

Related Services

Expand Your Marketing Power

Combine SEO Copywriting Services with these services for even better results.

Blog Writing

Publish SEO-optimized blog content that attracts organic traffic, answers customer questions, and supports your broader content strategy.

Content Marketing and Link Building

Build long-term authority with valuable content and strategic link-building campaigns that strengthen your website’s search performance.

SEO Services

Combine high-quality SEO copy with comprehensive optimization strategies that improve rankings, increase qualified traffic, and support sustainable growth.

Web Design

Pair persuasive, SEO-focused copy with conversion-driven web design that creates a stronger user experience and encourages visitors to take action.

Conversion Rate Optimization

Improve the performance of your website content through data-driven testing, user research, and optimization strategies designed to increase conversions.

PPC Management

Reach high-intent customers with targeted PPC campaigns that support search visibility, customer acquisition, and business growth.

Take the Next Step

Ready to Transform Your Business with SEO Copywriting Services?

Join 340+ businesses that trust Smart Marketing Strategies. Get started within 24 hours – no contracts, no risk, just results.

Contact Us

Send us a message and get a response within 24 hours.

Book a Meeting

Schedule a free 30-minute strategy call with our team.

Start a Project

Ready to go? Submit your project and we'll start within 24 hours.

Prefer to talk? Call us directly:

833-SMART-100

Mon-Fri 9am-5pm EST